Our Team

Organising Committee 2014:

Tim Richardson (festival director)

Arit Anderson (event co-ordinator, new co-ordinators liaison)

Lucy Beaumont (event co-ordinator / marketing)

Curt Brown (event co-ordinator)

Toby Bull (event co-ordinator)

Sabina Edwards (event co-ordinator)

Susanna Edwards (event co-ordinator)

Anoushka Feiler (advisor / marketing)

Joanna Fortnam (advisor / marketing)

Annie Gatti (event co-ordinator)

Laura Gaworska (event co-ordinator)

Saskia Gretton Kewley (event co-ordinator)

Rosie Harkness (press)

Simone Halfin (event co-ordinator)

Amy Hannigan (event co-ordinator / friends co-ordinator)

Tony Heywood (advisor)

Colin Hicks (Friends of the Fringe/finance)

Lysanne Horrox (event co-ordinator / website / registration / finance)

Lynne Isham (event co-ordinator)

Rhiannon James (event co-ordinator)

Rachel Johnson (event co-ordinator / registration)

Jodie Jones (event co-ordinator)

Sian Jones (website designer)

Corinne Julius (advisor)

Anne Kennedy (event co-ordinator)

Harriot Lane Fox (event co-ordinator)

Therese Lang (advisor / marketing/ finance)

Maddy Lawrence (event co-ordinator)

Dominic Leary (event co-ordinator)

Karen Liebreich (advisor )

Aude de Liederkerke (event co-ordinator)

Sarah Long (event co-ordinator)

Mary McHugh (event co-ordinator)

Noemi Mercurelli (event co-ordinator)

Jane Merrick (event co-ordinator)

Amicia de Moubray (event c0-ordinator, Kent satellite fringe)

Deborah Nagan (advisor)

Sally Newall (press)

Rebecca Nicholl (press)

Anna Quenby (marketing, event co-ordinator)

Sarah Packwood (event co-ordinator)

Veronica Peerless (web editor)

Camilla Phelps (event co-ordinator)

Charlotte Rashleigh (Bristol satellite fringe)

Emma Renton (event co-ordinator)

Richard Reynolds (advisor  / website / marketing)

Hannah Rhodes (event co-ordinator)

Ellie Ruddock (event co-ordinator / friends co-ordinator)

Naomi Schillinger (event co-ordinator)

Liz Seymour (event co-ordinator)

Gabriela Sexton (event c0-ordinator)

Adam Shepherd (event co-ordinator)

Hannah Stippl (event co-ordinator, Vienna Satellite fringe)

Charlotte Vaight (event co-ordinator)

Robert Ward Dyer (legal)

Ros Wesson (local authorities rep)

Cleve West (advisor)

Abigail Willis (website editor)

Alex Willumsen (project manager)